Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kars

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kars. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kars with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,1732,593
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,4612,150
AlgiersAlgeria 3,4572,148
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,0681,906
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,2968,263
AzulArgentina 13,5298,407
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8507,985
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3557,056
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,7637,310
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6477,238
AmberleyAustralia 13,5498,419
AgdamAzerbaijan 317197
AstaraAzerbaijan 550342
AimoresBrazil 10,9276,790
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,2016,339
AltamiraBrazil 10,6856,640
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,4307,103
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,4377,107
ApodiBrazil 9,6525,998
AracajuBrazil 9,9776,200
AracuaiBrazil 10,8206,724
AragarcasBrazil 11,5907,202
AraxaBrazil 11,4077,089
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,7966,087
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,9536,185
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,9216,165
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9184,920
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,3974,597
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,7623,580
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,8845,521
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,1355,677
AbecheChad 3,6712,281
AntofagastaChile 13,6198,463
AricaChile 13,2808,252
AltaiChina 3,6252,253
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,4837,757
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,4077,710
AraucaColombia 11,4507,115
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,4626,501
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,3986,461
AzuaDominican Republic 10,5536,558
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,574978
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,528949
AswanEgypt 2,0781,291
AsyutEgypt 1,8671,160
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,2887,636
AsmaraEritrea 2,8381,764
AssabEritrea 3,0561,899
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,5362,197
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,8521,773
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,59010,309
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,3925,836
AccraGhana 5,7943,600
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,445898
AthensGreece 1,6891,050
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,6941,053
AasiaatGreenland 6,0873,783
AmmassalikGreenland 5,5613,455
AputiteqGreenland 5,2933,289
AkureyriIceland 4,6682,901
AgraIndia 3,5242,190
AhmedabadIndia 3,3762,098
AkolaIndia 3,8892,417
AllahabadIndia 3,9362,446
AmritsarIndia 3,0041,867
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,8616,128
AbadanIran 1,225761
ArakIran 933580
AlbengaItaly 2,8791,789
AlgheroItaly 2,9191,814
AmendolaItaly 2,2881,422
AnconaItaly 2,4511,523
ArezzoItaly 2,5861,607
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,1023,792
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,0503,760
AbashiriJapan 7,7594,822
AburatsuJapan 7,6664,764
AikawaJapan 7,7524,817
AjiroJapan 8,0124,979
AkitaJapan 7,7704,828
AkuneJapan 7,5434,687
AomoriJapan 7,7434,811
AsahikawaJapan 7,6544,756
AsosanJapan 7,5564,695
AmmanJordan 1,145711
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,7991,739
AinaziLatvia 2,3401,454
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,1553,825
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,2083,858
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,6154,111
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,9173,677
AtarMauritania 5,7123,550
AgalegaMauritius 5,8323,624
AcapulcoMexico 12,5777,815
AayanbulagMongolia 4,3852,725
AltaiMongolia 4,2572,646
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,7492,951
AgadirMorocco 4,8272,999
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,1361,949
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,6929,751
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,8739,864
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,9749,927
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,8789,867
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,8409,843
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,8879,873
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,8639,858
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,8559,853
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,8549,852
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,8549,852
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,8549,852
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,8549,852
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,1827,570
AgadezNiger 4,2642,649
AsuncionParaguay 12,6667,871
ArequipaPeru 13,2488,232
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,7434,812
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,18011,297
AradRomania 1,8601,156
AjanRussia 6,6374,124
AldanRussia 5,8433,631
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,149714
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,2412,014
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,1844,464
AnadyrRussia 7,6524,755
ArkhangelskRussia 2,6681,658
ArmavirRussia 518322
AstrakhanRussia 750466
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,5149,641
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,2022,611
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,8052,364
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,7112,306
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,9212,437
Abu HamedSudan 2,5151,563
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,2141,997
AqiqSudan 2,5251,569
ArbaatSudan 2,3761,476
AromaSudan 2,8291,758
AtbaraSudan 2,6871,670
Abu KamalSyria 708440
AleppoSyria 706439
AranyaprathetThailand 6,4534,010
AtakpameTogo 5,5353,439
AdanaTurkey 782486
AfyonTurkey 1,092679
AnkaraTurkey 868539
AntalyaTurkey 1,146712
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,327825
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,6992,299
AberporthUk 3,7992,361
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,7642,339
Aj-PetriUkraine 854531
Askanija NovaUkraine 989615
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,0911,299
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,0821,294
ArtigasUruguay 12,8978,015
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,3816,451
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,7136,036
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,1976,336
Abilene, TxUsa 11,0456,864
Ada, MnUsa 9,5105,910
Adrian, MiUsa 9,4045,844
Aiken, ScUsa 9,9986,213
Akron, OhUsa 9,3675,821
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,7856,702
Albany, GaUsa 10,2886,393
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,7965,466
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,6876,020
Albion, NeUsa 10,0356,236
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,0576,871
Aledo, IlUsa 9,8326,110
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,8406,115
Algona, IaUsa 9,7766,075
Alice, TxUsa 11,4007,084
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,0595,630
Alliance, NeUsa 10,2106,344
Alma, MiUsa 9,3665,820
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,1135,663
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,4177,094
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,8516,743
Amherst, MaUsa 8,8115,475
Amite, LaUsa 10,7626,688
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,6445,372
Anderson, InUsa 9,6836,017
Anderson, ScUsa 9,9676,194
Angelica, NyUsa 9,0905,649
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,4045,844
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,3745,825
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,5496,555
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,6076,591
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,9046,155
Ashland, WiUsa 9,2745,763
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,2886,393
Atchison, KsUsa 10,1526,308
Athens, GaUsa 10,0776,262
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,1666,317
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,1085,660
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,5795,331
Auburn, NeUsa 10,1486,306
Augusta, GaUsa 10,0516,246
Augusta, MtUsa 9,9736,197
Aurora, IlUsa 9,6005,966
Austin, TxUsa 11,1626,936
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,7791,105
AndizanUzbekistan 2,4551,526
AcariguaVenezuela 11,1396,922
AdenYemen 3,0881,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -