Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kars

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kars. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kars with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,2591,404
BustAfghanistan 2,1511,337
BatnaAlgeria 3,2352,010
BecharAlgeria 4,1512,580
BejaiaAlgeria 3,3042,053
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,2152,619
BiskraAlgeria 3,3232,065
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,5852,228
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,5519,042
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,4228,962
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,4398,972
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,7418,539
ByrdAntarctica 15,5679,674
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,8158,585
BarilocheArgentina 14,6249,087
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,3038,266
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,1398,165
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,5698,432
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4176,474
BrestBelarus 1,9571,216
BrusselsBelgium 3,1741,973
Belize CityBelize 11,8367,355
BeninBenin 5,5463,446
BohiconBenin 5,5003,418
BermudaBermuda 9,0345,614
BageBrazil 12,7647,931
BambuiBrazil 11,3607,059
BarbacenaBrazil 11,2697,003
BarbalhaBrazil 9,8996,151
BarcelosBrazil 11,4247,099
BarraBrazil 10,4946,521
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,2666,379
BarreirasBrazil 10,7236,663
BelémBrazil 10,2436,365
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,1906,953
BelterraBrazil 10,8766,759
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,4296,481
Bom JesusBrazil 12,3047,646
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,6726,631
BrasiliaBrazil 11,2246,975
BrevesBrazil 10,4316,482
BurgasBulgaria 1,315817
BurundiBurundi 5,0753,154
BatouriCameroon 4,9323,065
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,2035,097
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,9036,154
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,8214,860
Banff, AbCanada 9,6055,969
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,7535,439
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,0784,398
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,6445,993
Bissett, MbCanada 9,0745,639
Blue River, BcCanada 9,5705,947
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,7295,425
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,5405,928
Brandon, MbCanada 9,3295,797
Broadview, SkCanada 9,3665,820
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,5504,070
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,8076,094
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,4794,647
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,4075,846
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,6454,751
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,7112,927
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,9132,432
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,8469,225
BeijingChina 6,0213,741
BarranquillaColombia 11,4607,121
Benito SalasColombia 12,1307,538
BogotáColombia 11,9047,397
BrnoCzech Republic 2,2751,413
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4782,783
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0603,144
BaniDominican Republic 10,5366,547
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,5996,586
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,4476,492
BahariyaEgypt 1,8761,166
Beni SuefEgypt 1,6781,043
BiarritzFrance 3,6562,272
BordeauxFrance 3,5662,216
BrestFrance 3,8032,363
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,97910,551
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,97710,549
BitamGabon 5,3273,310
BanjulGambia 6,4914,033
BerlinGermany 2,6091,621
BrockenGermany 2,7641,718
BokeGuinea 6,5254,055
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,5214,052
BudapestHungary 2,0641,283
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,0491,273
BangaloreIndia 4,5452,825
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,0942,544
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,6192,870
BikanerIndia 3,0861,918
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,7425,432
BabolsarIran 933580
Bandar AbbasIran 1,9191,193
Bandar AnzaliIran 648403
Bandar LengehIran 1,8981,180
BirjandIran 1,6681,036
BushehrIran 1,468912
BaghdadIraq 820510
BasraIraq 1,188738
BelmulletIreland 4,1612,586
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,0232,500
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,2061,371
BergamoItaly 2,7481,708
BolognaItaly 2,6251,631
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,6251,631
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,3071,434
BrindisiItaly 2,1141,314
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,7883,597
BouakeIvory Coast 5,9893,721
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,6401,640
BeirutLebanon 1,006625
BenghaziLibya 2,2421,393
BirzaiLithuania 2,1891,360
BitolaMacedonia 1,8241,134
BlantyreMalawi 6,3093,920
BvumbweMalawi 6,3333,936
BintuluMalaysia 8,0915,028
BamakoMali 5,8463,633
Bko-SMali 5,8483,634
BougounMali 5,8953,663
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,2933,289
BaitagMongolia 3,9002,424
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,0692,528
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,9153,055
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,5033,420
BayandelgerMongolia 5,4733,401
BayankhongorMongolia 4,5962,856
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,3803,343
BulganMongolia 4,7392,945
BhamawMyanmar 5,3023,295
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,7409,781
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,8929,875
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,7609,793
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,9439,907
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,0169,953
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,0197,469
BilmaNiger 3,7632,339
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,7202,933
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,9712,468
BergenNorway 3,3872,105
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,3862,104
BjornoyaNorway 3,9742,469
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,4482,143
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,3842,103
BadinPakistan 2,9781,851
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,9631,841
BalakotPakistan 2,7431,705
BarkhanPakistan 2,6801,665
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,9727,439
BascoPhilippines 7,6314,742
BialystokPoland 2,0471,272
BejaPortugal 4,3332,692
BragancaPortugal 4,1122,556
BistritaRomania 1,6541,028
BucharestRomania 1,458906
BajkitRussia 4,2272,627
BarabinskRussia 3,0481,894
BarnaulRussia 3,3272,068
BerezovoRussia 2,9651,843
BiserRussia 2,2861,421
BlagovescenskRussia 6,3173,925
BogdarinRussia 5,2753,278
BogucanyRussia 4,2492,641
BomnakRussia 6,1983,851
BorRussia 3,8982,422
BorzjaRussia 5,5913,474
BratskRussia 4,5072,800
BelgradeSerbia 1,9021,182
BoSierra Leone 6,5004,039
BontheSierra Leone 6,5914,095
BratislavaSlovakia 2,2171,378
BerberaSomalia 3,3542,084
BusanSouth Korea 7,2624,513
BadajozSpain 4,2152,619
BarcelonaSpain 3,4142,122
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,8482,391
BabanusaSudan 3,5772,223
BaselSwitzerland 2,9141,811
BernSwitzerland 2,9181,813
BangkokThailand 6,2893,908
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,2793,902
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,9133,674
BizerteTunisia 2,8861,794
BalikesirTurkey 1,293803
BursaTurkey 1,187738
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,6781,042
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,9702,467
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,9172,434
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,9172,434
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,6062,241
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,6082,242
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,4892,168
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,3717,066
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,1246,912
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,2515,749
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,4784,647
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,4794,648
Batesville, MsUsa 10,4336,483
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,8226,725
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,2906,394
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,6205,978
Bedford, MaUsa 8,6955,403
Beeville, TxUsa 11,3497,052
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,7846,080
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,1506,929
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5235,296
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,5955,341
Bettles, AkUsa 8,0014,972
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,3645,197
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,3275,796
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,0076,219
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,9625,569
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,3016,401
Bishop, CaUsa 11,1476,927
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,6676,007
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,6295,983
Blackville, ScUsa 10,0126,221
Blaine, WaUsa 9,9626,190
Blakely, GaUsa 10,4346,484
Block Island, RiUsa 8,9135,539
Boerne, TxUsa 11,2606,997
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,4346,484
Booneville, MsUsa 10,2996,400
Boonton, NjUsa 8,9805,580
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,6685,386
Bowler, WiUsa 9,3725,824
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,9526,185
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,0186,226
Brenham, TxUsa 11,1136,906
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,8855,521
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,4116,470
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,8066,094
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,9855,584
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,6085,970
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,2116,345
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,6186,598
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,5737,192
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,1116,283
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,4767,131
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,4675,883
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,4575,877
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,0505,624
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,8296,729
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,6816,016
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,8586,126
Burlington, VtUsa 8,6225,358
Burns, OregonUsa 10,4906,519
BajsunUzbekistan 2,0831,294
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,7366,671
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,1056,901
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,8994,287
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,9144,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -