Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kars

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kars. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kars with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,1111,312
ChlefAlgeria 3,6372,260
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,1891,982
CeresArgentina 13,3058,268
ChamicalArgentina 13,6888,506
ChepesArgentina 13,7698,556
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,5349,032
ConcordiaArgentina 13,0738,123
CórdobaArgentina 13,5748,435
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,5768,436
CorrientesArgentina 12,8978,014
CairnsAustralia 12,2737,626
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,7028,514
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2916,395
CedunaAustralia 12,3047,646
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9418,041
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,0917,514
Cobar MoAustralia 13,2158,212
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,8577,368
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,7408,538
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,9567,429
ChittagongBangladesh 4,9733,090
CharnocksBarbados 10,0976,275
CotonouBenin 5,5463,446
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,0286,853
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,2536,993
CabroboBrazil 9,9896,207
CaceresBrazil 12,0577,492
CaetiteBrazil 10,6626,626
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,6095,971
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,1007,519
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,1567,554
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,5187,158
Campos SalesBrazil 9,9666,193
CanavieirasBrazil 10,4806,513
CaparaoBrazil 11,0656,876
CapinopolisBrazil 11,5627,185
CaratingaBrazil 11,0376,858
CaravelasBrazil 10,6556,621
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,7786,697
CarolinaBrazil 10,5836,576
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,0137,465
CataguasesBrazil 11,1936,956
CatalaoBrazil 11,3947,080
CatanduvaBrazil 11,6827,259
CaxiasBrazil 10,0596,251
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,3987,704
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,4545,875
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,2506,991
ChapecoBrazil 12,3787,692
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,6907,264
CipoBrazil 10,1106,282
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,8026,712
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,0856,889
CordeiroBrazil 11,2136,968
CorrentinaBrazil 10,7986,710
CorumbaBrazil 12,2487,611
CoximBrazil 11,9807,445
CrateusBrazil 9,8566,124
CuiabaBrazil 11,8917,389
CuritibaBrazil 11,9977,455
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,5835,955
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,5454,688
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,8886,144
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,5114,046
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,5994,101
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,1924,469
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,6644,763
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,8266,106
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,7156,037
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,0704,393
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,8476,119
Chapais, QcCanada 8,2885,150
Charlo, NbCanada 7,9734,955
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,9144,918
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,9104,915
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,8486,120
Chatham, NbCanada 7,9954,968
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,7644,825
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,1595,070
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,4584,635
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,2895,151
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,6984,784
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,5294,057
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,1555,689
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,7075,411
Comox, BcCanada 9,9096,158
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,0044,974
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,4644,638
Coronation, AbCanada 9,4265,858
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,7796,076
ChicoChile 14,8689,239
ChillanChile 14,4879,002
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,5789,059
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,8488,605
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,9409,284
Curico-General FreireChile 14,3418,912
ChangchunChina 6,4914,033
ChangduChina 4,9073,049
ChangshaChina 6,3783,963
ChengduChina 5,5043,420
ChongqingChina 5,7833,594
Camilo DazaColombia 11,5227,160
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,3571,465
CamagueyCuba 10,8206,724
CasablancaCuba 10,9626,812
ChebCzech Republic 2,5991,615
CopenhagenDenmark 2,7871,732
CabreraDominican Republic 10,3956,460
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,5136,533
CotuiDominican Republic 10,4546,496
CanarEcuador 12,8507,985
CairoEgypt 1,568974
CaenFrance 3,5102,181
ChateaurouxFrance 3,3582,087
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,1176,287
CocobeachGabon 5,5413,444
CologneGermany 2,9951,861
ChiosGreece 1,472914
CorfuGreece 1,9681,223
ConakryGuinea 6,5284,057
CatacamasHonduras 11,9167,405
CholutecaHonduras 12,1367,541
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,7312,940
CherrapunjiIndia 4,7812,971
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,7812,971
ChahbaharIran 2,3491,460
ClaremorrisIreland 4,0952,545
ClonesIreland 3,9782,472
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,0602,523
CorkIreland 4,0672,528
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,0682,528
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,8881,795
CameriItaly 2,8291,758
CampobassoItaly 2,3761,476
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,8161,750
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,8541,773
Cape FrascaItaly 2,9251,818
Cape MeleItaly 2,8771,788
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,3491,460
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,4351,513
CerviaItaly 2,5461,582
CiampinoItaly 2,5431,580
Cimone MountainItaly 2,6731,661
Cisa PassItaly 2,7331,698
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,6021,617
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,5641,593
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,4561,526
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,2211,380
ChibaJapan 8,0475,000
ChichibuJapan 7,9474,938
ChichijimaJapan 8,7965,466
ChoshiJapan 8,0915,028
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 936581
ChilekaMalawi 6,3093,920
ChitedzeMalawi 6,1423,817
ChitipaMalawi 5,6783,528
ChihuahuaMexico 11,6907,264
ComitanMexico 12,1897,574
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,0186,847
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,5403,443
ChoirMongolia 5,1443,197
CasablancaMorocco 4,5072,801
ChindeMozambique 6,6114,108
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,6703,523
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,5779,680
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,0059,945
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,7949,814
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,9009,880
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,8989,879
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,8929,875
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,8339,839
CondegaNicaragua 12,0817,507
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,0013,729
ChejuNorth Korea 7,1674,454
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,9964,348
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,1154,422
ChhorPakistan 2,9791,851
ChitralPakistan 2,5541,587
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,4357,727
ConcepcionParaguay 12,5307,786
CajamarcaPeru 13,1638,179
ChachapoyasPeru 13,0428,105
ChiclayoPeru 13,2458,231
ChimbotePeru 13,3168,275
CuzcoPeru 13,0858,131
CzestochowaPoland 2,1711,349
CoimbraPortugal 4,2972,670
CalafatRomania 1,6971,054
CeahlauRomania 1,548962
ClujRomania 1,7101,062
ConstantaRomania 1,252778
CraiovaRomania 1,6271,011
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9503,076
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,5972,235
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,0383,752
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,3474,566
Cape UelenRussia 7,8194,859
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,2114,481
CaraRussia 5,4933,414
Cerdyn’Russia 2,3921,487
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,7464,192
ChitaRussia 5,3263,310
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,3343,315
CokurdahRussia 6,3063,919
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,8793,653
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,6585,380
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,7134,172
CaceresSpain 4,1552,582
CadizSpain 4,2622,648
Ciudad RealSpain 3,9732,469
CordobaSpain 4,0902,542
ColomboSri Lanka 5,2243,246
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,2653,893
ChanthaburiThailand 6,4974,037
Chiang MaiThailand 5,8063,608
Chiang RaiThailand 5,8033,606
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,3503,946
ChumphonThailand 6,4103,983
CanakkaleTurkey 1,413878
CorumTurkey 687427
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,7561,091
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,0041,245
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,7182,310
CernovcyUkraine 1,6121,002
ChernigovUkraine 1,515942
CarrascoUruguay 13,1248,156
ColoniaUruguay 13,2398,227
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,1636,316
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,1146,285
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,2285,734
Camden, ScUsa 9,9416,177
Canton, NyUsa 8,6815,394
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,8986,151
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,5105,909
Caribou, MeUsa 8,1505,065
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,9396,176
Casper, WyUsa 10,2446,365
Centralia, WaUsa 10,1836,328
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,2445,745
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,6535,999
Charles City, IaUsa 9,7336,048
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,9776,200
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,9796,201
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,5965,963
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,8326,109
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,4415,867
Chaska, MnUsa 9,5895,959
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,0866,267
Chazy, NyUsa 8,5725,327
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,6215,357
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,8166,100
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,4866,516
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,3706,444
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,6085,970
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,5975,964
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,9326,793
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,3895,835
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,2906,394
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,7006,028
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,6836,017
Circleville, OhUsa 9,5615,941
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,0096,220
Clark, SdUsa 9,7426,054
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,4846,515
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,0046,217
Clayton, NmUsa 10,7866,702
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,3465,808
Clinton, IaUsa 9,6936,024
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,0915,649
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,4545,875
College Park, MdUsa 9,2835,769
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,6046,589
Columbia, MoUsa 10,0926,272
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,9526,184
Columbus, GaUsa 9,7446,055
Columbus, InUsa 9,7736,073
Columbus, KsUsa 10,3926,458
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,5235,918
Conception, MoUsa 10,1056,279
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,2606,376
Conway, ArUsa 10,4406,488
Conway, ScUsa 9,8236,104
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,8435,495
Corning, ArUsa 10,2986,399
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,6515,376
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,3977,082
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,9316,793
Cortland, NyUsa 8,9445,558
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,4536,496
Covington, LaUsa 10,7106,655
Covington, TnUsa 10,2486,368
Crete, NeUsa 10,0926,272
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,9976,212
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,410876
CimbajUzbekistan 1,410876
CaracasVenezuela 10,8816,762
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,7946,708
CoroVenezuela 11,0286,853
ChipataZambia 6,1123,798
ChomaZambia 6,5924,096
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,8414,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -