Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kars

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kars. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kars with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,6062,241
DjelfaAlgeria 3,5382,198
DavisAntarctica 12,4747,751
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1996,959
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7196,661
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0485,001
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,4798,376
DhakaBangladesh 4,7802,970
D’UccleBelgium 3,1741,973
DiamantinaBrazil 11,0436,862
DiamantinoBrazil 11,8397,357
DouradosBrazil 12,2367,603
DoualaCameroon 5,2563,266
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,3184,547
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,2145,726
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,1925,712
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,9915,587
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,3724,581
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,7314,183
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,2375,118
Dryden, OnCanada 9,0795,642
DuianChina 4,7382,944
DubrovnikCroatia 2,0831,294
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,2252,004
DajabonDominican Republic 10,5306,544
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,6166,597
DabaaEgypt 1,6881,049
DakhlaEgypt 2,1231,319
DijonFrance 3,1011,927
DresdenGermany 2,5341,575
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,9313,064
DebrecenHungary 1,8751,165
DalatangiIceland 4,4572,769
DaltonganjIndia 4,2182,621
DarbhangaIndia 4,2372,633
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,9193,057
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,9263,061
DumkaIndia 4,4672,776
DwarkaIndia 3,1671,968
DezfulIran 1,037645
DublinIreland 3,9142,432
DecimomannuItaly 2,8931,798
DobbiacoItaly 2,5591,590
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,0473,758
Deir-AllaJordan 1,142709
DagorettiKenya 4,6982,919
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,0881,297
DedzaMalawi 6,1683,833
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,9573,081
DashbalbarMongolia 5,4773,404
DaweiMyanmar 6,0683,771
De BiltNetherlands 3,1361,949
De KooyNetherlands 3,1781,975
Den HelderNetherlands 3,1811,977
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,0859,996
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,8589,854
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,7449,783
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,7689,799
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,7919,813
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,2081,993
DalbandinPakistan 2,3311,448
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,6661,657
DirPakistan 2,5821,604
DroshPakistan 2,5611,592
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,7904,841
DohaQatar 1,8741,165
DorohoiRomania 1,560969
Dikson IslandRussia 4,1542,581
DudinkaRussia 4,0592,522
DzardzanRussia 5,5053,421
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,7171,067
DakarSenegal 6,4774,025
DaruSierra Leone 6,4243,992
DurbanSouth Africa 7,9404,934
DamazinSudan 3,3102,057
DongolaSudan 2,6641,655
DamascusSyria 985612
Damascus (Intl)Syria 984611
Deir EzzorSyria 636395
DusanbeTajikistan 2,2021,368
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,2883,286
DjerbaTunisia 2,9511,834
DiyarbakirTurkey 387240
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,8172,372
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,8002,362
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,101684
DonetskUkraine 936582
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,0451,271
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,0636,254
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,4835,893
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,8766,758
Danville, IlUsa 9,7826,079
Darlington, ScUsa 9,8376,113
Davenport, WaUsa 10,0346,235
David City, NeUsa 10,0736,260
Dayton, OhUsa 9,5995,965
Dayton, WaUsa 10,1746,322
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,4916,519
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,2126,967
Decatur, IlUsa 9,8316,109
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,4007,084
Delaware, OhUsa 9,5295,921
Delphine, InUsa 9,6435,992
Denton, MdUsa 9,2285,734
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,5136,533
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,9006,152
Deseret, UtUsa 10,8436,738
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,4845,894
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,3505,810
Dickson, TnUsa 10,1086,281
Dillon, MtUsa 10,2086,343
Dixon, IlUsa 9,6936,024
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,5306,544
Dover, DeUsa 9,2285,734
Dover, TnUsa 10,1476,305
Dublin, TxUsa 11,0116,842
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,6886,020
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,3385,803
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,0146,223
Durham, NhUsa 8,6175,354
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,7463,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -