Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kars

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kars. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kars with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,7672,341
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,2922,046
EsquelArgentina 14,6959,132
EzeizaArgentina 13,3208,277
East SaleAustralia 13,6908,507
Esperance (po)Australia 11,5477,176
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5487,176
EssendonAustralia 13,4988,388
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,3717,066
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,5897,823
EspinosaBrazil 10,7456,677
Earlton, OnCanada 8,7175,417
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,3405,804
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,3015,780
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,3125,787
Edson, AbCanada 9,3675,821
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,7696,071
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,2495,126
Estevan, SkCanada 9,4945,900
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,5845,956
Eureka, NtCanada 6,2443,880
ErlianChina 5,5293,436
El CaranoColombia 12,0157,466
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,6191,627
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,5886,579
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,4016,464
El ArishEgypt 1,342834
El TorEgypt 1,6201,007
ErfurtGermany 2,7201,690
EssenGermany 3,0021,866
EsfahanIran 1,178732
EilatIsrael 1,428888
EsashiJapan 7,6304,742
EldoretKenya 4,5212,809
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,5902,852
EssaouiraMorocco 4,7862,974
EeldeNetherlands 3,0641,904
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,10210,006
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,8689,860
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,1947,578
EnuguNigeria 5,1773,217
EncarnacionParaguay 12,6547,864
EvoraPortugal 4,3152,681
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,6724,146
EkimcanRussia 6,5164,049
Elat’MaRussia 1,604997
ElistaRussia 646401
ErbogacenRussia 4,8423,009
EssejRussia 4,6322,878
Ed DueimSudan 3,1321,946
El FasherSudan 3,4572,148
El GeneinaSudan 3,6182,248
El ObeidSudan 3,2922,046
El ShowakSudan 2,9921,860
En NahudSudan 3,4112,120
EdirneTurkey 1,387862
ErzincanTurkey 318197
ErzurumTurkey 176109
EskisehirTurkey 1,066663
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,000622
EntebbeUganda 4,6302,877
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,7522,332
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,7312,318
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,1795,704
Eastman, GaUsa 10,2316,357
Eastport, MeUsa 8,2385,119
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,8806,139
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,3846,453
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,3807,072
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,4565,876
Elko, NvUsa 10,7186,660
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,3286,418
Elmira, NyUsa 9,0175,603
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,8596,748
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,5685,325
Erie, PaUsa 9,2005,717
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,2446,366
Eugene, OrUsa 10,5016,526
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,3916,457
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,8786,760
Eureka, SdUsa 9,7176,038
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,5486,555
Evansville, InUsa 9,9366,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -