Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kars

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kars. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kars with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,3971,489
FarahAfghanistan 1,9301,199
FormosaArgentina 12,7757,938
ForrestAustralia 11,7947,329
FrancistownBotswana 7,0554,384
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,0735,638
FloraniaBrazil 9,6055,968
FlorestaBrazil 9,9326,172
FlorianoBrazil 10,1696,319
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,0867,510
FormosaBrazil 11,1576,933
FortalezaBrazil 9,5815,954
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,4357,727
FrancaBrazil 11,5167,156
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,9055,534
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,7175,417
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,9415,556
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8855,521
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,6125,973
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5515,314
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,6025,345
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,1455,683
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,8455,497
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,1425,059
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,1395,058
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,9684,330
FayaChad 3,3932,109
FamagustaCyprus 1,004624
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,0191,876
FarafraEgypt 2,0421,269
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,5633,457
FichtelbergGermany 2,5691,597
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,8631,779
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,8231,133
FrederikshbGreenland 6,2443,880
FaranahGuinea 6,2613,890
FalconaraItaly 2,4631,531
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,6351,638
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,3031,431
FonniItaly 2,8511,771
FrontoneItaly 2,5151,563
FrosinoneItaly 2,4861,545
FukauraJapan 7,6974,783
FukueJapan 7,3964,596
FukuiJapan 7,7364,807
FukuokaJapan 7,4594,635
FukushimaJapan 7,9274,926
FukuyamaJapan 7,6214,736
FushikiJapan 7,7494,815
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,6081,621
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,9074,292
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,3044,539
FunchalMadeira 5,3243,308
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,1086,281
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,2642,650
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,3162,061
FaroPortugal 4,3812,722
FerganaRussia 2,4141,500
FreetownSierra Leone 6,5654,080
FalunSweden 2,9121,810
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,3952,110
FeodosijaUkraine 801498
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,2605,133
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,1846,328
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,8776,138
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,6806,016
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,5125,911
Farmington, MeUsa 8,4045,222
Farmington, MnUsa 9,5445,931
Farmington, MoUsa 10,0636,253
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,7806,078
Fayette, IaUsa 9,6906,021
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,4426,489
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,7386,051
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,3466,429
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,2566,373
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,8276,728
Findlay, OhUsa 9,4715,885
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,2056,963
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,3075,783
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,4595,878
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,4376,486
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,7766,075
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,4266,479
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,6176,597
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,2966,398
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,5226,539
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,5535,937
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,8796,761
Framingham, MaUsa 8,6975,404
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,8116,096
Franklin, LaUsa 10,9086,779
Franklin, PaUsa 9,2835,769
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,3695,822
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,2416,985
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,6445,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -