Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kars

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kars. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kars with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,4341,512
GhazniAfghanistan 2,3701,473
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,5962,234
General PicoArgentina 13,7808,563
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,2218,216
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,9674,951
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,8788,624
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6676,628
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,4067,088
GrazAustria 2,3181,441
GancaAzerbaijan 277172
GoycayAzerbaijan 394245
GomelBelarus 1,607999
GrodnoBelarus 2,0331,263
GaranhunsBrazil 9,7846,080
GoianiaBrazil 11,3957,081
GoiasBrazil 11,4167,094
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,9516,805
GrajauBrazil 10,3876,455
GuairaBrazil 12,3127,651
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,6525,998
GuaratingaBrazil 10,6076,591
GarouaCameroon 4,5402,821
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,2204,487
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,5335,302
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,9936,210
Golden, BcCanada 9,6205,978
Goose, NfCanada 7,2784,523
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,9945,589
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,2345,738
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,1105,040
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,7594,822
GanzhouChina 6,7024,165
GuangzhouChina 6,7414,189
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,4256,478
GuayaquilEcuador 12,8948,012
GonderEthiopia 3,1641,966
GourdonFrance 3,4042,116
GrenobleFrance 3,0591,901
GeisenheimGermany 2,9101,808
GorlitzGermany 2,4561,526
GibraltarGibraltar 4,1992,609
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,2387,605
GeorgetownGuyana 10,4546,496
GoaIndia 4,0682,528
GuwahatiIndia 4,7182,932
GelaItaly 2,5191,565
GenoaItaly 2,8201,752
GhediItaly 2,7031,680
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,1981,366
GrazzaniseItaly 2,4311,510
GrossetoItaly 2,6561,651
GrottaglieItaly 2,1631,344
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,8151,749
GuidoniaItaly 2,5281,571
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,1843,843
GifuJapan 7,8194,859
GaoMali 4,9383,068
GuamMariana Islands 9,9986,213
GuadalajaraMexico 12,3727,688
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,2427,607
GuaymasMexico 11,9427,421
GaluutMongolia 4,5412,822
GemertNetherlands 3,0931,922
GisborneNew Zealand 16,18810,059
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,19010,060
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,7709,800
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,9719,925
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,7559,790
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,09710,003
GayaNiger 5,0093,113
GardermoenNorway 3,0941,923
GeiloNorway 3,2502,020
GdanskPoland 2,3771,477
GalatiRomania 1,338831
Gor’KijRussia 1,7431,083
GorznyjRussia 371231
GridinoRussia 2,8671,782
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,7812,350
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,9638,056
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,3442,078
GijonSpain 3,9792,472
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,6222,251
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,0421,890
GoteborgSweden 2,9141,811
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,9241,817
GothenburgSweden 2,9141,811
GunnarnSweden 3,1621,965
GenevaSwitzerland 3,0231,879
GabesTunisia 2,9941,861
GafsaTunisia 3,0791,913
GiresunTurkey 398247
GoztepeTurkey 1,174729
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,141709
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,060659
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,8122,369
GajvoronUkraine 1,359844
GeniceskUkraine 914568
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,4206,475
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,1815,084
Galva, IlUsa 9,7726,073
Galveston, TxUsa 11,1186,909
Geneva, NeUsa 10,1336,297
Genoa, NeUsa 10,1336,297
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,7056,031
Glenville, WvUsa 9,5065,907
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,8025,470
Golconda, NvUsa 10,7276,666
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,6465,994
Goodland, KsUsa 10,4386,486
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,2116,345
Grafton, NdUsa 9,4135,849
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,9086,779
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,1506,308
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,7006,649
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,4015,842
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7306,667
Gravette, ArUsa 10,4226,477
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,9066,156
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,3785,827
Greenfield, InUsa 9,6836,017
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,4206,475
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,6996,027
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,9526,185
Greenville, MsUsa 10,5776,573
Greenville, OhUsa 9,6325,986
Greenville, PaUsa 9,2835,769
Greenville, TxUsa 10,8146,720
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,9326,172
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,9906,208
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,9396,176
Groton, CtUsa 8,8325,489
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,5705,325
GuanareVenezuela 11,2206,972
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,4437,111
GuiriaVenezuela 10,5116,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -