Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kars

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kars. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kars with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,8271,135
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,4342,134
HuamboAngola 6,5674,081
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8726,756
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,9558,672
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,9458,666
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,4127,713
Horta, FaialAzores 5,9763,714
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,7485,436
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0535,004
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,0334,992
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,0945,651
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,2774,522
Harrow, OnCanada 9,3465,808
Hay River, NtCanada 8,5795,331
Hope, BcCanada 9,9036,154
HaikouChina 6,6764,149
HailarChina 5,8493,635
HamiChina 4,1332,568
HetanChina 3,1911,983
HavanaCuba 10,9816,824
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,4186,474
HigueyDominican Republic 10,3896,456
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,5996,586
HelwanEgypt 1,594990
HurguadaEgypt 1,7211,069
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,0572,521
HelsinkiFinland 2,5251,569
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,5261,570
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,48510,865
HamburgGermany 2,8591,777
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,8601,777
HannoverGermany 2,8441,768
HelgolandGermany 3,0091,870
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,6601,653
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,6701,038
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,1973,851
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0568,113
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,7977,952
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,5162,806
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,2472,639
HaifaIsrael 1,121697
HaboroJapan 7,5714,705
HachijojimaJapan 8,1935,091
HachinoheJapan 7,8134,855
HagiJapan 7,4854,651
HakodateJapan 7,6764,770
HamadaJapan 7,5034,663
HamamatsuJapan 7,9314,928
HikoneJapan 7,7894,840
HimejiJapan 7,7024,786
HiradoJapan 7,4094,604
HirooJapan 7,8134,855
HiroshimaJapan 7,5654,701
HitaJapan 7,5184,672
HitoyoshiJapan 7,5744,707
HunLibya 2,7681,720
HomboriMali 5,1373,192
HomalinMyanmar 5,0733,152
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,8363,626
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,8909,874
HighbankNew Zealand 15,8299,836
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,7479,785
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,6529,726
HororataNew Zealand 15,8489,848
HyderabadPakistan 2,8861,793
HuanucoPeru 13,1808,190
HelPoland 2,3781,478
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,9004,288
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,8811,791
HatangaRussia 4,7202,933
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,1121,934
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,0465,000
HailSaudi Arabia 1,455904
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,1321,325
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,9488,046
HaejuSouth Korea 6,8364,248
HyesanSouth Korea 6,8274,242
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,3793,343
HalaibSudan 2,1271,321
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,8981,801
HudeibaSudan 2,7021,679
HaparandaSweden 3,0521,897
HarnosandSweden 2,9661,843
HamaSyria 821510
HassakahSyria 494307
Hua HinThailand 6,3213,928
HakkariTurkey 337209
Hull, EnglandUk 3,5232,189
HersonUkraine 1,082673
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,600994
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,2096,966
Hanover, NhUsa 8,5955,341
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,0146,223
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1765,702
Hart, MiUsa 9,3255,794
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,7985,467
Hartington, NeUsa 9,9456,180
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,2336,359
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,1216,289
Hays, KsUsa 10,3696,444
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,0986,896
Hebron, NeUsa 10,2316,357
Helena, MtUsa 10,0156,223
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,0075,597
Henderson, NcUsa 9,5955,962
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,9116,159
Hermit, CoUsa 10,7666,690
Hernando, MsUsa 10,3576,436
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,4016,463
Highmore, SdUsa 9,7796,077
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,0885,647
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,9226,166
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,4545,875
Holly, CoUsa 10,5866,579
Homer, AkUsa 8,7955,465
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,7236,042
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,0426,240
Horton, KsUsa 10,1606,314
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,1216,289
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,5395,928
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,2295,735
Houma, LaUsa 10,8786,760
Houston, TexasUsa 11,0826,886
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,6485,995
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,2056,341
Huron, SdUsa 9,8116,096
HanoiVietnam 6,2383,877
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,0054,353
HarareZimbabwe 6,6184,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -