Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kars

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kars. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kars with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,3462,079
In SalahAlgeria 3,9862,477
InnsbruckAustria 2,6291,634
IbiriteBrazil 11,2056,963
IguatuBrazil 9,8296,108
IlheusBrazil 10,4276,479
ImperatrizBrazil 10,4566,498
IndaialBrazil 12,0927,514
IpameriBrazil 11,3797,071
IraiBrazil 12,4327,725
IreceBrazil 10,4026,464
ItaberabaBrazil 10,3746,447
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,2066,964
ItaitubaBrazil 11,0826,886
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,9546,807
ItaperunaBrazil 11,1156,907
ItapevaBrazil 11,8677,374
ItirucuBrazil 10,3946,459
ItuacuBrazil 10,5376,548
IvinhemaBrazil 12,1697,562
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4694,641
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,7404,810
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,9084,914
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,9684,330
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,5664,080
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,4118,334
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,09110,621
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,9299,277
ImbertDominican Republic 10,4406,487
IzobambaEcuador 12,6487,860
IsmailiaEgypt 1,476917
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,2317,600
IoanninaGreece 1,8911,175
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,0003,728
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,8873,037
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,6452,265
IranshahrIran 2,1941,363
IstranaItaly 2,5611,592
IidaJapan 7,8884,901
IizukaJapan 7,4794,648
IrakoJapan 7,8944,905
IriomotejimaJapan 7,5184,672
IrozakiJapan 8,0244,986
IshigakijimaJapan 7,5574,696
IshinomakiJapan 7,9394,933
IwamizawaJapan 7,6524,755
IzuharaJapan 7,3384,560
IrbidJordan 1,099683
IfraneMorocco 4,3002,672
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,6389,718
IlorinNigeria 5,2083,236
InchonNorth Korea 6,9384,311
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,3802,722
IslamabadPakistan 2,7571,713
IquitosPeru 12,4907,761
IloiloPhilippines 8,3495,188
IasiRomania 1,437893
IcaRussia 7,5794,710
IlirnejRussia 7,1654,453
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,7634,202
IrkutskRussia 4,7202,933
Ivdel’Russia 2,5341,575
IbizaSpain 3,5382,199
IspartaTurkey 1,124698
IstanbulTurkey 1,179733
IzmirTurkey 1,384860
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,7401,081
IzmailUkraine 1,274792
Imperial, NeUsa 10,2866,392
Independence, KsUsa 10,4376,486
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,7075,411
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,7206,040
Indianola, IaUsa 9,9666,193
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,2245,732
Inverness, FlUsa 10,4336,483
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,7896,083
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,2365,739
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,9725,575
IsokaZambia 5,7353,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -