Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kars

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kars. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kars with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,3661,470
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,4991,553
JuninArgentina 13,4928,384
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,9007,395
JacobinaBrazil 10,2776,387
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,5865,957
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,5165,913
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,2146,968
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,2727,005
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,3165,789
JiuquanChina 4,6292,876
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,2217,594
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,4926,520
JimaniDominican Republic 10,6436,614
JoensuuFinland 2,6161,626
JokioinenFinland 2,6201,628
JyvskylFinland 2,6921,673
JakobshavnGreenland 6,0023,730
JulianehbGreenland 6,1233,805
JagdalpurIndia 4,3992,733
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,3055,161
JerusalemIsrael 1,195743
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,1217,532
JosNigeria 4,7882,975
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,4272,751
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,4182,745
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,6831,667
JhelumPakistan 2,8421,766
JiwaniPakistan 2,4441,519
JuliacaPeru 13,0698,121
JakutskRussia 5,9473,696
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 653406
JenisejskRussia 3,9462,452
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,8594,884
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,4674,640
JamestownSaint Helena 8,0465,000
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,1281,322
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,6301,634
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,5744,707
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,2332,630
JubaSudan 4,1312,567
JokkmokkSweden 3,2342,009
JönköpingSweden 2,8061,744
Jonkoping ASweden 2,8091,745
JendoubaTunisia 2,9981,863
JerbaTunisia 2,9391,826
JerseyUk 3,6372,260
JaltaUkraine 851529
Jackson, MsUsa 10,5936,582
Jackson, TnUsa 10,2246,353
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,2866,392
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,8786,138
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,2825,768
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,0145,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -