Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kars

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kars. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kars with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,3891,484
KandaharAfghanistan 2,2721,412
KhostAfghanistan 2,5071,558
KunduzAfghanistan 2,2771,415
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,5089,016
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2987,021
KlagenfurtAustria 2,3981,490
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 282175
KandiBenin 5,1093,175
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,7426,054
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,6825,395
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,6845,396
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,8066,094
Kenora, OnCanada 9,1445,682
Kingston, OnCanada 8,8305,487
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,7664,826
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,8274,864
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,3534,569
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,5745,328
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,8011,741
KashiChina 2,7881,733
KunmingChina 5,7203,554
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7363,564
KhargaEgypt 2,0401,268
KosseirEgypt 1,7981,117
KajaaniFinland 2,8211,753
KuopioFinland 2,6861,669
KuusamoFinland 2,9581,838
KarlsruheGermany 2,8651,781
KasselGermany 2,8311,759
KonstanzGermany 2,7941,736
KumasiGhana 5,8073,609
KalamataGreece 1,8611,157
KerkiraGreece 1,9681,223
Kythira IslandGreece 1,8071,123
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,0793,777
Kap TobinGreenland 4,8873,037
KankanGuinea 6,1173,801
KindiaGuinea 6,4313,996
KissidougouGuinea 6,2533,886
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,8908,010
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,8574,261
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,8584,261
KeszthelyHungary 2,1791,354
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,6512,890
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,6692,902
KotaIndia 3,4782,161
KozhikodeIndia 4,5662,838
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,9516,184
KermanIran 1,6981,055
KermanshahIran 777483
Khoram AbadIran 916569
KilkennyIreland 3,9842,476
KingstonJamaica 11,0306,854
KagoshimaJapan 7,6014,723
KanazawaJapan 7,7314,804
KaruizawaJapan 7,8854,900
KatsuuraJapan 8,0935,029
KawaguchikoJapan 7,9574,945
KitamiesashiJapan 7,5904,717
KobeJapan 7,7514,817
KochiJapan 7,7004,785
KofuJapan 7,9314,928
KumagayaJapan 7,9584,945
KumamotoJapan 7,5334,681
KumejimaJapan 7,6414,748
KureJapan 7,5824,712
KushiroJapan 7,8364,869
KutchanJapan 7,6054,726
KyotoJapan 7,7684,827
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,1991,988
KitaleKenya 4,4712,778
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,336830
KufraLibya 2,5861,607
KaunasLithuania 2,1341,326
KlaipedaLithuania 2,3281,447
KybartaiLithuania 2,1691,348
KarongaMalawi 5,6943,539
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,9864,341
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,1425,060
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,1614,450
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,1144,421
KuantanMalaysia 7,2434,501
KuchingMalaysia 7,9964,969
KayesMali 5,9943,724
KeniebaMali 6,0913,785
KidalMali 4,6672,900
KitaMali 5,9313,686
KoutiaMali 5,6603,517
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,1397,543
KisinevMoldova 1,338831
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,8433,631
KhatgalMongolia 4,4652,775
KhovdMongolia 3,8812,412
KhujirtMongolia 4,7312,940
KhutagMongolia 4,6652,899
KenitraMorocco 4,3832,724
KalewaMyanmar 5,1253,185
KathaMyanmar 5,2353,253
KawthaungMyanmar 6,4013,977
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,3103,300
KengtungMyanmar 5,6943,538
KhamtiMyanmar 5,0713,151
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,8934,905
KathmanduNepal 4,1012,548
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,0828,751
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,9559,914
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,0629,981
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,0349,964
KarioiNew Zealand 16,0129,950
KawerauNew Zealand 16,0629,981
KopuaNew Zealand 16,09310,000
KanoNigeria 4,6262,875
KangnungNorth Korea 7,0914,407
KarasjokNorway 3,3762,098
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,4792,162
KristiansandNorway 3,1501,958
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,4102,119
KhasabOman 2,0041,245
KarachiPakistan 2,8251,755
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,8281,757
KhanpurPakistan 2,8351,762
KhuzdarPakistan 2,5741,599
KororPalau 9,5965,963
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,0491,273
KlodzkoPoland 2,3201,442
KoszalinPoland 2,5071,558
KrakowPoland 2,0941,301
KalakanRussia 5,4543,389
KaliningradRussia 2,2901,423
KamenskoeRussia 7,4904,654
KandalaksaRussia 3,0321,884
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,1251,942
KazanRussia 1,7471,086
KemRussia 2,7661,719
KerchRussia 764475
KhabarovskRussia 6,8964,285
KirenskRussia 4,8753,029
KirovRussia 2,0651,283
KljuciRussia 7,7654,825
KolpasevRussia 3,4182,124
KorfRussia 7,6564,758
KostromaRussia 1,9181,192
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,7843,594
KotlasRussia 2,3141,438
KrasnodarRussia 593368
KrasnojarskRussia 1,8031,121
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,0811,293
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9572,459
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,4982,795
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,524947
KurganRussia 2,3281,447
KurskRussia 1,355842
KyraRussia 5,3093,299
KigaliRwanda 4,9073,049
KoldaSenegal 6,3973,975
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3593,952
KosiceSlovakia 1,9401,206
KimberleySouth Africa 7,9394,933
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,9434,314
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,2093,237
KadugliSudan 3,5382,199
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,6711,660
KassalaSudan 2,8631,779
KhartoumSudan 2,9551,836
KostiSudan 3,2101,995
KalmarSweden 2,6261,632
KaresuandoSweden 3,3352,073
KarlstadSweden 2,9431,829
KristianstadSweden 2,7131,686
KamishliSyria 421262
KanchanaburiThailand 6,1833,842
Khlong YaiThailand 6,6214,114
Khon KaenThailand 6,2843,905
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,3493,945
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,3283,932
KairouanTunisia 2,9191,814
KahramanmarasTurkey 624388
KayseriTurkey 681423
KonyaTurkey 951591
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,350839
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,7841,109
KinlossUk 3,7892,354
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,179733
KievUkraine 1,463909
KirillovkaUkraine 927576
KirovogradUkraine 1,234767
KlepininoUkraine 917570
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,138707
Kovel’Ukraine 1,8441,146
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,142710
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,4575,877
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,8876,144
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,1626,315
Keene, NhUsa 8,6745,390
Kenton, OhUsa 9,4935,899
Kenton, OkUsa 10,7256,665
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,8046,714
Kimball, NeUsa 10,3576,436
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,8315,488
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,6216,600
Kinston, NcUsa 9,6796,015
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,6866,640
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,9506,183
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,9895,586
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,8714,891
KabompoZambia 6,3283,933
KabweZambia 6,2993,914
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,2933,911
KafirondaZambia 6,1083,796
KaomaZambia 6,4384,000
KasamaZambia 5,7773,590
KasempaZambia 6,2713,897
KawambwaZambia 5,7813,592
KaroiZimbabwe 6,5314,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -