Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kars

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kars. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kars with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,4322,133
LuandaAngola 6,2883,908
LuenaAngola 6,2893,908
La PlataArgentina 13,2798,252
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,1268,156
La RiojaArgentina 13,6758,498
LaboulayeArgentina 13,6648,491
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,0229,335
Las LomitasArgentina 12,8737,999
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,8718,619
LavertonAustralia 13,4948,385
LearmonthAustralia 10,1176,287
LongreachAustralia 12,5877,822
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,5877,822
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,3018,887
Low HeadAustralia 13,8158,585
LinzAustria 2,4331,512
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,7152,309
LerwickUk 3,7162,309
La PazBolivia 12,9758,063
LavrasBrazil 11,3677,064
LencoisBrazil 10,4546,496
LinharesBrazil 10,8416,737
LondrinaBrazil 12,0157,466
LomBulgaria 1,6701,038
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,9595,567
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,9155,540
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,7304,804
Langara, BcCanada 9,4675,883
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,6685,386
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,7066,031
London, OnCanada 9,1695,698
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,8394,250
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,6755,391
Lytton, BcCanada 9,8116,097
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,4533,389
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,0688,742
LanzhouChina 5,2233,245
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,4772,782
Las GaviotasColombia 11,6607,246
LimonCosta Rica 12,1407,544
LarnacaCyprus 1,044649
LimassolCyprus 1,098683
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0243,744
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6603,517
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,0591,901
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,4276,480
La VegaDominican Republic 10,4756,509
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,4746,509
LuperonDominican Republic 10,4546,496
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,6817,880
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,9868,069
LuxorEgypt 1,9131,189
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,2497,612
Laucala BayFiji 15,0959,380
LappeenrantaFinland 2,4941,550
Le MansFrance 3,4662,154
LilleFrance 3,2602,026
LyonFrance 3,1181,937
LambarnGabon 5,6643,520
LastourvilleGabon 5,5323,438
LibrevilleGabon 5,6043,482
LeipzigGermany 2,6341,637
LindenbergGermany 2,5471,583
LamiaGreece 1,7711,101
LarissaGreece 1,7571,092
LemnosGreece 1,529950
LimnosGreece 1,514941
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,0196,226
LabeGuinea 6,2913,909
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6847,882
La CeibaHonduras 11,9047,398
La MesaHonduras 11,9997,456
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,1091,932
LudhianaIndia 3,1341,947
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,7131,686
LatinaItaly 2,5201,566
LatronicoItaly 2,2871,421
LecceItaly 2,1061,309
LodwarKenya 4,2292,628
Luang PrabangLaos 5,9983,727
LiepajaLatvia 2,3831,481
LaukuvaLithuania 2,2631,406
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,0291,883
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,8751,165
LabuanMalaysia 8,1215,047
LuqaMalta 2,5411,579
Le LamentinMartinique 10,1036,278
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,3077,648
LashioMyanmar 5,4323,375
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,8089,823
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,6649,734
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,8699,861
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,7439,783
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,0309,961
LincolnNew Zealand 15,8909,874
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,0189,954
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,0189,954
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,0189,954
LagosNigeria 5,4593,392
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,3112,057
LillehammerNorway 3,1721,971
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,9641,842
La VictoriaParaguay 12,4977,766
LimaPeru 13,4118,334
LegaspiPhilippines 8,2785,144
LisbonPortugal 4,4112,741
LeninbadRussia 2,2491,398
LevsiRussia 2,6391,640
LungiSierra Leone 6,5654,080
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,3781,478
LanzaroteSpain 5,2453,259
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,7432,326
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,8151,750
LuganoSwitzerland 2,8051,743
LatakiaSyria 849528
LampangThailand 5,8853,657
LoeiThailand 6,1273,807
Lop BuriThailand 6,2183,864
LomeTogo 5,6433,507
LeemingUk 3,6122,244
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,7152,309
London, EnglandUk 3,5052,178
London-GatwickUk 3,4952,172
LynehamUk 3,6212,250
L’VovUkraine 1,8111,125
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,302809
LozovajaUkraine 1,070665
LubnyUkraine 1,311815
LuckUkraine 1,7651,097
LuganskUkraine 941585
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,5765,951
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,8326,110
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,8896,766
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,9596,810
Lake City, FlUsa 10,4066,466
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,6835,396
Laketown, UtUsa 10,4726,508
Lamar, MoUsa 10,2516,370
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,1116,904
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,6475,995
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,3236,415
Langdon, NdUsa 9,3525,811
Laramie, WyUsa 10,3836,452
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,5157,155
Larned, KsUsa 10,4676,505
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,6246,602
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,2096,965
Laurel, MdUsa 9,2855,770
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,2016,339
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,6175,354
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,8586,126
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,2066,342
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,1566,311
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,3955,838
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,9256,167
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,8246,105
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,1856,329
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,5815,954
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,1496,307
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,4815,270
Lexington, MoUsa 10,1566,311
Lexington, VaUsa 9,5275,920
Libby, MtUsa 9,9056,155
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,0976,274
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,3425,805
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,6445,993
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,4776,510
Llano, TxUsa 11,1546,931
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,3226,414
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,5257,162
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,5027,147
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,5187,158
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,0846,888
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,5955,962
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,8326,110
Louisville, MsUsa 10,4736,508
Loup City, NeUsa 10,1446,304
Lowville, NyUsa 8,8065,472
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,0146,844
Luling, TxUsa 11,2206,972
Lusk, WyUsa 10,1946,335
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,5515,935
LivingstoneZambia 6,7314,183
LundaziZambia 5,9623,705
LusakaZambia 6,4043,979
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,3933,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -