Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kars

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kars. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kars with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,9561,216
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,1311,324
MilianaAlgeria 3,5582,211
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,9734,333
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,1669,424
Malarg EArgentina 14,2358,846
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,4408,973
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,4228,340
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,4868,380
MendozaArgentina 14,0388,724
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,0308,719
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,9818,066
Mackay MoAustralia 12,8487,984
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,1449,411
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4606,500
MeekatharraAustralia 10,7786,697
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,4908,383
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,5088,394
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,0828,129
Mount GambierAustralia 13,1868,194
Mount IsaAustralia 12,0087,462
MuharraqBahrain 1,7351,078
MinskBelarus 1,8821,169
MogilevBelarus 1,7781,105
MaunBotswana 7,0324,370
MacapaBrazil 10,3546,434
MacauBrazil 9,5165,913
MaceioBrazil 9,7756,074
MachadoBrazil 11,4717,128
ManausBrazil 11,3397,046
MarabaBrazil 10,5826,576
MaringaBrazil 12,0807,506
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,7576,685
Monte AzulBrazil 10,7476,679
Monte SantoBrazil 10,1276,293
MonteiroBrazil 9,7556,062
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,9566,808
Morada NovaBrazil 9,6596,002
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,3426,427
MamfeCameroon 5,1293,187
MarouaCameroon 4,3832,724
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,1894,467
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,6285,362
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,7136,036
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,4325,239
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,6656,006
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,6255,981
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,9266,168
Moncton, NbCanada 8,0154,981
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,0324,991
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,5535,315
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,5765,329
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,4575,877
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,4395,244
Morden, MbCanada 9,3375,802
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,9105,536
MoundouChad 4,4462,763
MatecanaColombia 12,0187,468
MoroniComoros 5,8103,610
MosnovCzech Republic 2,1931,363
MarstalDenmark 2,8701,784
Melville HallDominica 10,0576,250
MichesDominican Republic 10,3856,454
MocaDominican Republic 10,4626,501
MoncionDominican Republic 10,5056,528
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,5046,527
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,4556,497
MilagroEcuador 12,8687,996
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,7541,090
MinyaEgypt 1,7871,111
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,3413,319
MassawaEritrea 2,7951,737
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,1062,551
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,6981,676
MarseilleFrance 3,1191,938
MontpellierFrance 3,2171,999
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,3436,427
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,07011,229
MakokouGabon 5,3903,349
MayumbaGabon 5,8963,664
MitzicGabon 5,4463,384
MkamboGabon 5,2873,285
MoandaGabon 5,5643,458
MouilaGabon 5,7283,559
MagdeburgGermany 2,7091,684
MunichGermany 2,6081,620
MünsterGermany 2,9691,845
MethoniGreece 1,8961,178
MilosGreece 1,6701,038
MitiliniGreece 1,416880
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,419882
MacentaGuinea 6,2743,899
MamouGuinea 6,3443,942
Midway IslandHawaii 11,3047,025
MiskolcHungary 1,9571,216
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,3632,711
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,5212,188
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,7142,308
MusulipatnamIndia 4,5482,826
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,2035,719
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,1536,309
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,8984,287
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,2336,981
MashhadIran 1,516942
Malin HeadIreland 3,9922,480
M. CalamitaItaly 2,7101,684
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,2071,372
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,3711,474
MilanItaly 2,7811,728
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,8241,755
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,6511,648
ManIvory Coast 6,2073,857
MaebashiJapan 7,9184,920
MaizuruJapan 7,7104,791
MakurazakiJapan 7,6004,723
MatsueJapan 7,5434,687
MatsumotoJapan 7,8504,878
MatsuyamaJapan 7,6244,738
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,0314,990
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,8786,139
MishimaJapan 7,9954,968
MitoJapan 8,0204,984
MiyakejimaJapan 8,1055,037
MiyakoJapan 7,9024,911
MiyakojimaJapan 7,6184,734
MiyakonojoJapan 7,6314,742
MiyazakiJapan 7,6434,749
MombetsuJapan 7,6784,771
MoriokaJapan 7,8444,875
MuroranJapan 7,6584,759
MurotomisakiJapan 7,7684,827
MutsuJapan 7,7424,811
Ma’AnJordan 1,330826
MafraqJordan 1,095681
MombasaKenya 4,9683,087
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,6572,894
MaseruLesotho 7,9344,930
MonroviaLiberia 6,5184,050
MisratahLibya 2,6561,651
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,2603,890
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,5174,050
MananjaryMadagascar 6,8884,280
MorondavaMadagascar 6,7664,204
MakhangaMalawi 6,3983,976
MangochiMalawi 6,1673,832
MwmosaMalawi 6,3453,943
MzimbaMalawi 5,9113,673
MzuzuMalawi 5,8573,640
MalaccaMalaysia 7,2824,525
MersingMalaysia 7,3954,595
MiriMalaysia 8,0865,025
MaleMaldives 5,0603,144
MenakaMali 4,7902,976
MoptiMali 5,3913,350
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,5417,793
MazatlanMexico 12,2547,615
MeridaMexico 11,6117,215
Mexico CityMexico 12,2927,638
MonterreyMexico 11,7377,293
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,3647,683
MaantyMongolia 5,0643,147
MandalgoviMongolia 5,0253,122
MatadMongolia 5,6523,512
MurenMongolia 4,4802,784
MarrakechMorocco 4,6332,879
MeknesMorocco 4,3122,680
MideltMorocco 4,3032,674
MaputoMozambique 7,4704,642
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,1763,838
MandalayMyanmar 5,3543,327
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,4063,359
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,2203,865
MindatMyanmar 5,2123,239
MonywaMyanmar 5,2653,272
MyeikMyanmar 6,2203,865
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,2523,264
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,0771,912
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,7509,787
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,9029,882
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,9129,888
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,5639,671
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,0839,994
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,9129,888
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,9099,886
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,8639,857
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,8749,864
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,7079,760
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,9079,885
ManaguaNicaragua 12,1817,570
MasatepeNicaragua 12,1907,575
MagariaNiger 4,5202,809
Maine SoroaNiger 4,2862,663
MaradiNiger 4,6122,866
MaiduguriNigeria 4,3332,693
MakurdiNigeria 4,9993,107
MinnaNigeria 4,9743,091
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,0774,398
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,3842,103
MajisOman 2,1881,360
MasirahOman 2,6691,658
Muscat  Oman 2,3611,467
MultanPakistan 2,8001,740
MurreePakistan 2,7671,719
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,4587,120
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,7037,894
MoyobambaPeru 12,9578,052
MactanPhilippines 8,4985,281
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,9474,938
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,2252,626
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,2943,290
MagadanRussia 7,0814,400
MahackalaRussia 456284
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,5782,223
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,5792,224
MarkovoRussia 7,4514,630
MinusinskRussia 3,8682,403
MogocaRussia 5,6823,531
MoscowRussia 1,7461,085
MurmanskRussia 3,2141,997
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,8071,123
MatamSenegal 6,0593,765
MogadishuSomalia 4,2892,665
MadridSpain 3,8952,421
Madrid (b)Spain 3,9072,428
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,2752,035
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,1062,551
MelillaSpain 4,0352,507
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,7572,334
MalakalSudan 3,6272,254
MbabaneSwaziland 7,5394,685
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,9631,841
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,6883,534
Mae SariangThailand 5,7603,579
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,9123,674
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,4414,002
MalatyaTurkey 489304
MersinTurkey 843524
MuglaTurkey 1,325823
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,6532,270
ManstonUk 3,3892,106
MeloUruguay 12,8347,975
MercedesUruguay 13,1938,198
MontevideoUruguay 13,1408,165
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,2066,342
Madison, FlUsa 10,3186,412
Madison, InUsa 9,7216,041
Madison, NeUsa 9,9956,211
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,5585,940
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,2876,392
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,3945,838
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,1266,292
Marengo, IlUsa 9,6475,995
Marion, InUsa 9,5935,961
Marion, NcUsa 9,8246,105
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,1685,697
Marshall, TxUsa 10,7886,704
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,3425,805
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,3865,211
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,4995,903
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,8456,740
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,9836,203
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,0586,250
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,3766,448
Medford, WiUsa 9,4185,853
Mellette, SdUsa 9,7796,077
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,3366,423
Mena, ArUsa 10,5376,548
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,5216,538
Mexia, TxUsa 10,9726,818
Mexico, MoUsa 10,0656,255
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,6146,595
Midland, TxUsa 11,1996,959
Milan, MnUsa 9,6656,006
Milbank, SdUsa 9,6696,008
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,8656,130
Milford, DeUsa 9,1705,698
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,1436,303
Millen, GaUsa 10,0996,276
Millport, OhUsa 9,3365,802
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,6855,397
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,5095,909
Minden, NeUsa 10,1736,321
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,5645,943
Minonk, IlUsa 9,7496,058
Missoula, MtUsa 10,0306,233
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,6456,615
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,7686,070
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,8326,110
Monroe, NcUsa 9,8316,109
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,6656,006
Montgomery AlUsa 10,3966,460
Montrose, CoUsa 10,7996,710
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,0885,647
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,6195,978
Morganton, NcUsa 9,8246,105
Moro, OrUsa 10,3716,445
Morris, MnUsa 9,5695,946
Morrison, IlUsa 9,7096,033
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,6816,016
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,2665,758
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,8606,127
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,2775,765
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,5355,304
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,0146,223
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,0776,262
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,4115,848
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,5296,543
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,8816,762
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,2536,993
MaracayVenezuela 10,9616,811
MaturinVenezuela 10,6446,614
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,2516,991
MeridaVenezuela 11,3667,063
MagoyeZambia 6,4884,032
MansaZambia 5,9273,683
MbalaZambia 5,6243,495
MfuweZambia 6,0943,787
MisamfuZambia 5,7623,581
MonguZambia 6,5374,062
MpikaZambia 5,9543,700
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,1243,805
Mt MakuluZambia 6,4243,992
MumbwaZambia 6,3993,976
MwinilungaZambia 6,1243,806
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,8584,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -