Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kars

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kars. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kars with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,3381,453
NeuquenArgentina 14,2898,879
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,5408,414
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,9059,262
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,9357,416
Nowra RanAustralia 13,7888,568
NuriootpaAustralia 12,8587,990
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,4836,515
NatitingouBenin 5,2913,288
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,2446,987
NgaoundereCameroon 4,7102,927
NkoundjaCameroon 5,0423,133
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,1364,434
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,9586,188
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,5634,700
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,8274,864
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2145,105
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,2785,766
North Bay, OnCanada 8,7985,467
N’DjamenaChad 4,1812,598
NanchangChina 6,6124,109
NanjingChina 6,6464,130
NanningChina 6,3353,936
NicosiaCyprus 1,048651
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,7751,725
NaguaDominican Republic 10,4126,470
NeybaDominican Republic 10,5996,586
NegeleEthiopia 3,9322,443
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,9859,312
NandiFiji 14,9859,312
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,7431,705
NancyFrance 3,0211,877
NantesFrance 3,6072,241
NiceFrance 2,9571,837
NeustrelitzGermany 2,6561,650
NurembergGermany 2,6791,665
NurnbergGermany 2,6821,666
NaxosGreece 1,578980
NanortalikGreenland 6,1053,794
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,0733,774
NordGreenland 5,0763,154
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,2423,879
NzerekoreGuinea 6,2383,877
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,0162,496
New DelhiIndia 3,3692,093
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,4161,501
NaganoJapan 7,8394,871
NagasakiJapan 7,4734,644
NagoJapan 7,7184,796
NagoyaJapan 7,8494,877
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,7214,798
NaraJapan 7,7974,845
NazeJapan 7,7244,800
NemuroJapan 7,8894,902
NiigataJapan 7,8164,857
NikkoJapan 7,9274,926
NobeokaJapan 7,6204,735
NairobiKenya 4,6982,919
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,5699,053
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,7481,708
NidaLithuania 2,3041,432
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,0143,737
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,8194,238
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,8693,647
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,0143,737
NaraMali 5,6003,480
NioroMali 5,7653,582
NemaMauritania 5,4953,415
NouakchottMauritania 6,1163,800
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,3768,933
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,12810,022
NelsonNew Zealand 15,8839,870
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,8889,873
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,0899,998
NandaimeNicaragua 12,1987,580
N’GuigmiNiger 4,1212,561
NiameyNiger 4,9783,094
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,4582,149
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,5242,190
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,4782,783
NawabshahPakistan 2,8181,751
NokkundiPakistan 2,2131,375
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,7267,908
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,9544,943
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,0711,908
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,7633,581
NikolaevRussia 1,146712
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,9644,327
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0785,020
NizneangarskRussia 4,9963,104
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,3432,699
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,7061,682
NovgorodRussia 2,1651,346
NovosibirskRussia 3,3202,063
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,2803,281
No. 6Sudan 2,4171,502
NyalaSudan 3,6352,259
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,3863,968
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,1163,801
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,6174,112
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,9573,702
NarathiwatThailand 6,9294,306
NigdeTurkey 778483
NebitdagTurkmenistan 964599
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,042647
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,4645,881
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,4645,881
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,0506,245
Natchez, MsUsa 10,7326,669
Neosho, MoUsa 10,3466,429
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,6955,403
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,0175,603
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,2835,769
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,6986,027
New London, WiUsa 9,4165,851
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,8026,713
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,8176,722
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,6806,016
New YorkUsa 8,9495,561
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,9655,571
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,9625,569
Newark, NjUsa 8,9835,582
Newberry, MiUsa 9,1465,683
Newberry, ScUsa 9,9986,213
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,4816,513
Newnan, GaUsa 10,2566,373
Newport, TnUsa 9,8806,139
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,0695,014
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,4135,850
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,0146,223
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,5926,582
North Loup, NeUsa 10,0746,260
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,2256,354
Norton, KsUsa 10,3106,407
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,4005,841
NdolaZambia 6,1383,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -