Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kars

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kars. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kars with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,6349,715
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,8003,604
ParanaArgentina 13,2998,264
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,9058,019
PehuajoArgentina 13,6438,478
PergaminoArgentina 13,4288,344
PigeArgentina 13,7738,559
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,5678,430
PosadasArgentina 12,6647,870
PresidenciaArgentina 12,9998,077
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,1218,775
Punta IndioArgentina 13,2548,236
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9936,831
Port HedlandAustralia 10,3176,411
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,7813,593
ParakouBenin 5,2783,280
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,8416,115
ParacatuBrazil 11,2376,983
ParanaBrazil 10,9876,827
ParanaguaBrazil 11,9437,422
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7657,311
ParintinsBrazil 11,0276,852
ParnaibaBrazil 9,7986,088
Passo FundoBrazil 12,4347,726
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,3067,025
PaulistanaBrazil 10,1116,283
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,9626,190
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,6946,645
PeixeBrazil 11,0106,842
PetrolinaBrazil 10,1486,306
PicosBrazil 10,0626,253
PiraiBrazil 11,3777,070
PirenopolisBrazil 11,3157,031
PompeuBrazil 11,2256,976
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,3297,661
Porto De MozBrazil 10,5826,576
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,1957,578
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,0747,503
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,4537,739
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,9196,785
PosseBrazil 10,9756,820
PlevenBulgaria 1,556967
PlovdivBulgaria 1,538956
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,8014,226
Peace River, AbCanada 9,0995,654
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,2834,526
Penticton, BcCanada 9,8646,129
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,7255,422
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,9235,545
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,8315,488
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,9546,185
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,5854,713
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,8286,107
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,2735,762
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,1665,696
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4275,858
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4525,873
Princeton, BcCanada 9,2735,762
ParronChile 14,2608,861
Puerto AysenChile 14,9039,261
Puerto MonttChile 14,7859,188
Punta ArenasChile 14,9909,315
PingbianChina 6,2413,878
PeralesColombia 12,0037,459
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,2636,999
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,2687,623
PragueCzech Republic 2,4711,535
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,6596,623
PimentelDominican Republic 10,4486,492
PoloDominican Republic 10,6216,600
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,4356,484
PichilingueEcuador 12,7777,940
PortoviejoEcuador 12,8517,986
PuyoEcuador 12,6897,885
Port-SaidEgypt 1,418881
ParisFrance 3,3072,055
PerpignanFrance 3,3192,062
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,3456,428
Port-GentilGabon 5,7513,574
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,5318,408
PotsdamGermany 2,6221,629
PatrasGreece 1,8481,148
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,1713,835
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,0023,730
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,0206,227
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,6746,633
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,7467,299
PecsHungary 2,0911,300
PambanIndia 4,9733,090
PuneIndia 3,8192,373
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,3864,589
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,0274,988
PadovaItaly 2,5781,602
Paganella MountainItaly 2,6461,644
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,5621,592
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,5791,602
PantelleriaItaly 2,7181,689
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,7011,679
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,8451,768
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,5351,575
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,4041,494
PiacenzaItaly 2,7471,707
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,7011,678
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,5451,582
Ponza IslandItaly 2,5261,570
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,2941,425
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,5561,589
PrizziItaly 2,5651,594
PakseLaos 6,6264,118
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,8904,281
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,9084,293
PlaisanceMauritius 6,9484,317
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,5617,184
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,9901,237
PatheinMyanmar 5,5943,476
PutaoMyanmar 5,1383,193
PyiMyanmar 5,4913,412
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1958,821
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,9499,911
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,0489,972
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,0489,972
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,0149,952
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,8769,865
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,9829,932
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,8337,353
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,3563,328
PohangNorth Korea 7,2314,494
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,7864,217
PadidanPakistan 2,7581,714
PanjgurPakistan 2,4501,522
ParachinarPakistan 2,4931,549
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,5411,579
PeshawarPakistan 2,6131,624
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,8797,382
PilarParaguay 12,8257,969
PiscoPeru 13,4598,363
PiuraPeru 13,1878,195
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,7927,949
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0955,030
PoznanPoland 2,3831,481
PrzemyslPoland 1,8861,172
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,2212,623
PortalegrePortugal 4,2492,640
Porto Portugal 4,2822,661
PavelecRussia 1,499932
PecoraRussia 2,8761,787
PermRussia 2,1481,335
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9104,916
PetrozavodskRussia 2,4381,515
PjatigorskRussia 389242
PoronajskRussia 7,3454,564
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 729453
Providenja BayRussia 7,9224,923
PskovRussia 2,1881,360
PodorSenegal 6,1293,809
PopradSlovakia 2,0241,258
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4795,269
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5314,680
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,4052,116
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,1233,184
Port SudanSudan 2,3971,490
ParamariboSuriname 10,2776,386
PiteňSweden 3,0761,911
PalmyraSyria 789490
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,18310,678
PhetchabunThailand 6,1483,821
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,0503,760
PhraeThailand 5,9503,697
PhuketThailand 6,5434,066
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,5164,049
Prachin BuriThailand 6,3333,935
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,3633,954
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,4316,482
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,7702,343
PoltavaUkraine 1,207750
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,0448,106
PradoUruguay 13,1418,166
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,0568,113
Palestine, IlUsa 9,8736,135
Pana, IlUsa 9,8916,146
Paoli, InUsa 9,7736,073
Paris, IlUsa 9,7826,079
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,4465,870
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,6906,643
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,3546,434
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,7126,657
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,4846,515
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,1486,306
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,2596,375
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,6046,589
Peoria, IlUsa 9,8026,091
Perry, OkUsa 10,5786,573
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1125,662
Philo, OhUsa 9,4765,889
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,4017,085
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,8916,146
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,5136,533
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,3955,838
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,7746,074
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3365,802
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,9495,561
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,6865,398
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,2986,399
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,4186,474
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,3955,838
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,7396,052
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,3596,437
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,0746,260
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,0176,846
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,0065,596
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,0746,260
Portage, WiUsa 9,4645,881
Portland, MaineUsa 8,5265,298
Portland, OregonUsa 10,3306,419
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,6475,995
Prescott, ArUsa 10,5836,577
Priest River, IdUsa 9,9546,185
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,3105,786
Princeton, InUsa 9,9646,192
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,7415,432
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,6506,618
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,3067,026
PetaukeZambia 6,2143,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -