Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kars

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kars. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kars with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,8611,156
QabalaAzerbaijan 406252
QubaAzerbaijan 465289
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,7446,055
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,8324,245
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,3435,184
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,5185,914
QuinteroChile 14,2568,859
QingdaoChina 6,5364,062
QiqiharChina 6,2183,864
QuitoEcuador 12,6277,847
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,6369,717
QuettaPakistan 2,4311,511
Quanah, TxUsa 10,8636,750
Quitman, GaUsa 10,3776,448
Quang TriVietnam 6,6354,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -