Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kars

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kars. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kars with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,2091,373
TiranaAlbania 1,9531,214
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,0302,504
TebessaAlgeria 3,0961,924
TimimounAlgeria 4,0562,521
TindoufAlgeria 4,8553,017
TouggourtAlgeria 3,3712,095
TrelewArgentina 14,2638,863
TucumanArgentina 13,3898,320
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5017,147
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,5007,146
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,5387,170
TibooburraAustralia 12,7847,944
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,5197,779
TshaneBotswana 7,5074,665
TaguatingaBrazil 10,8606,748
TarauacaBrazil 12,6057,833
TauaBrazil 9,8966,149
TefeBrazil 11,7487,301
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,8466,740
TeresinaBrazil 10,0306,233
TiriosBrazil 10,6076,591
TorresBrazil 12,2937,639
TracuateuaBrazil 10,0876,268
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,8827,383
TriunfoBrazil 9,8416,115
TucuruiBrazil 10,5136,533
TuriacuBrazil 10,0046,216
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,2744,520
Terrace, BcCanada 9,4205,854
Teslin, YtCanada 8,8095,474
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,9635,570
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,6025,345
Thompson, MbCanada 8,6855,397
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,0775,641
Timmins, OnCanada 8,7065,410
Tofino, BcCanada 9,9896,207
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,0285,610
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,0365,615
Trenton, OnCanada 8,8895,523
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,5995,343
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,7554,819
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,6369,095
TaiyuanChina 5,8473,633
TaoyuanChina 7,2684,517
TengchongChina 5,3593,330
TønderDenmark 2,9731,847
TylstrupDenmark 3,0001,864
TystofteDenmark 2,8371,763
TamayoDominican Republic 10,5916,581
TahrirEgypt 1,567974
TantaEgypt 1,536955
TallinEstonia 2,4591,528
TartuEstonia 2,2941,425
TampereFinland 2,6671,657
TurkuFinland 2,6381,639
ToulonFrance 3,0671,906
ToulouseFrance 3,4222,127
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,00910,569
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,77011,043
TchibanGabon 5,8213,618
TbilisiGeorgia 201125
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,9991,864
TamaleGhana 5,5343,439
ThessalonikiGreece 1,6961,054
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,8131,127
TimehriGuyana 10,4846,515
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,0767,504
TelaHonduras 11,9467,423
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,8873,037
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,8873,037
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,3375,802
TabrizIran 389241
TeheranIran 900559
Tel AvivIsrael 1,200746
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,1761,352
TarvisioItaly 2,4531,524
TermoliItaly 2,3421,455
TorinoItaly 2,9041,804
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,9091,808
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,6381,639
TrevicoItaly 2,3351,451
TrevisoItaly 2,5551,588
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,4331,512
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,9091,807
TabouIvory Coast 6,4303,996
TadotsuJapan 7,6694,766
TakadaJapan 7,8144,856
TakamatsuJapan 7,6894,778
TakayamaJapan 7,8054,850
TanegashimaJapan 7,6894,778
TatenoJapan 8,0174,982
TateyamaJapan 8,0715,016
TokushimaJapan 7,7444,812
TokyoJapan 8,0174,982
TomakomaiJapan 7,6764,770
TottoriJapan 7,6284,740
ToyamaJapan 7,7644,825
ToyookaJapan 7,6674,765
TsuJapan 7,8454,875
TsurugaJapan 7,7514,817
TsuyamaJapan 7,6384,746
TurgayKazakhstan 1,8851,171
TripoliLebanon 934580
TobrukLibya 1,9671,222
TripoliLibya 2,7961,738
TelsiaiLithuania 2,2891,423
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,5564,074
TolanaroMadagascar 7,3044,539
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,1094,418
ThyoloMalawi 6,3573,950
TawauMalaysia 8,4175,231
TessalitMali 4,5702,840
TimbuktuMali 5,1383,193
TombMali 5,1413,194
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,7073,546
TacubayaMexico 12,2927,638
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,9537,428
TarialanMongolia 4,6122,866
TosontsengelMongolia 4,3562,707
TsetserlegMongolia 4,6212,872
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,9973,105
TangierMorocco 4,2632,649
TarfayaMorocco 5,2513,263
TazaMorocco 4,1692,591
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,5113,425
TaungooMyanmar 5,5873,472
ThandweMyanmar 5,4423,382
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,3408,911
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,8069,822
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,9519,912
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,6989,755
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,0529,975
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,9709,924
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,0329,962
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,0059,946
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,5689,674
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,9619,918
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,9069,884
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,9439,907
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,0699,985
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,9299,898
TemukaNew Zealand 15,8119,825
TimaruNew Zealand 15,8099,824
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,7869,810
TahouaNiger 4,6322,879
TillaberyNiger 4,9773,093
TaejonNorth Korea 7,0594,387
TromsoNorway 3,5302,193
TrondheimNorway 3,3142,059
ThumraitOman 2,7511,709
TacnaPeru 13,2548,236
TarapotoPeru 12,9448,044
TrujilloPeru 13,2868,256
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,5225,296
TorunPoland 2,3061,433
TimisoaraRomania 1,8561,153
TambovRussia 1,369850
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,8031,121
TaraRussia 2,8861,793
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,4922,170
TermezRussia 2,1211,318
TernejRussia 7,1994,473
TobolskRussia 2,6441,643
TomskRussia 3,4792,162
Tot’MaRussia 2,1611,343
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,6121,623
TuapseRussia 515320
TuraRussia 4,4612,772
TurukhanskRussia 3,9532,456
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,1341,326
TortosaSpain 3,5552,209
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,1763,216
TokerSudan 2,5121,561
TartousSyria 893555
TaipeiTaiwan 7,2944,533
TaboraTanzania 5,1813,220
TakThailand 5,9493,697
TrangThailand 6,6684,144
TabligboTogo 5,5903,474
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,3096,406
TunisTunisia 2,8641,780
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 842524
TireeUk 3,9722,468
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,6142,246
TernopilUkraine 1,6881,049
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,9028,017
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,2596,375
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,5185,293
Talladega, AlUsa 10,3116,408
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,4436,489
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,5566,560
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,5765,951
Taunton, MaUsa 8,7085,411
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,1486,306
Temple, TxUsa 11,0686,878
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,8656,752
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,5116,532
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,4405,866
Toledo, IaUsa 9,8286,107
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,4305,860
Tooele, UtUsa 10,6626,626
Topeka, KsUsa 10,2216,351
Towanda, PaUsa 9,0245,608
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,7626,688
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,0825,644
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,4947,143
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,5096,530
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,3786,449
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,2995,779
TashkentUzbekistan 2,1951,364
TumeremoVenezuela 10,6886,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -