Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kars

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kars. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kars with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,8689,239
UaupesBrazil 11,6867,262
UbatubaBrazil 11,5277,163
UberabaBrazil 11,5007,146
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,5815,332
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,6442,264
UpernavikGreenland 6,0273,745
UummannaqGreenland 5,9823,717
UdineItaly 2,4761,539
Ustica IslandItaly 2,5571,589
UenoJapan 7,8164,857
UnzendakeJapan 7,5044,663
UrakawaJapan 7,7874,839
UshibukaJapan 7,5194,673
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,9664,950
UwajimaJapan 7,6464,751
UkmergeLithuania 2,1181,316
UtenaLithuania 2,1001,305
UlaangomMongolia 3,9012,424
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,0013,107
UlgiiMongolia 3,7522,332
UliastaiMongolia 4,2752,657
UmnugoviMongolia 3,8812,412
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,2903,287
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,2564,509
UfaRussia 1,8351,140
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,4852,787
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,9493,075
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5264,677
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,0073,112
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,8281,757
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8534,880
Ust-MajaRussia 6,2503,884
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9464,316
Umm BeninSudan 3,1831,978
UmeňSweden 2,9831,854
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,5414,065
Udon ThaniThailand 6,2233,867
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,9783,715
UrfaTurkey 533331
UsakTurkey 1,189739
Uman’Ukraine 1,363847
UzgorodUkraine 1,8691,161
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,3615,817
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,4415,867
Urbana, IlUsa 9,7826,079
Urbana, OhUsa 9,5595,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -