Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kars

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kars. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kars with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12880
YardmiliAzerbaijan 478297
YevlaxAzerbaijan 344213
YaoundeCameroon 5,1613,207
YokoCameroon 4,9503,076
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,2645,136
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3865,211
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,2735,762
YanjiChina 6,8394,250
YichangChina 6,1103,797
YinchuanChina 5,3013,294
YiningChina 3,1431,953
YariguiesColombia 11,6947,267
YamasaDominican Republic 10,4746,509
YasicaDominican Republic 10,4476,492
YazdIran 1,389863
YakushimaJapan 7,6864,776
YamagataJapan 7,8854,900
YamaguchiJapan 7,5044,663
YokkaichiJapan 7,8364,869
YokohamaJapan 8,0254,987
YonagoJapan 7,5644,700
YonagunijimaJapan 7,4544,632
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,7406,053
YeMyanmar 5,9583,702
YolaNigeria 4,6072,863
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,1864,465
YurimaguasPeru 12,8778,002
YekaterinburgRussia 2,2051,370
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,4664,639
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,328825
Yakima, WaUsa 10,1936,334
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,8855,521
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,1536,309
York, PaUsa 9,2025,718
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,2965,777
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,5597,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -