Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kars

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kars. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kars with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,9921,238
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,5211,566
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 324201
Ze DocaBrazil 10,1596,313
ZhengzhouChina 6,0813,779
ZhijiangChina 6,1633,830
ZagrebCroatia 2,2621,406
ZugspitzeGermany 2,6581,652
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,9351,202
ZahedanIran 2,0301,261
ZanjanIran 636395
ZacatecasMexico 12,1277,536
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,5183,429
ZinderNiger 4,4492,764
ZhobPakistan 2,5731,599
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,5785,330
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,5805,332
ZamoscPoland 1,9041,183
Zielona GoraPoland 2,4461,520
ZigalovoRussia 4,7352,942
ZiganskRussia 5,5183,429
ZyryankaRussia 6,6934,159
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,6562,272
ZurichSwitzerland 2,8391,764
ZanzibarTanzania 5,2153,241
ZonguldakTurkey 952591
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,030640
ZitomirUkraine 1,549963
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,224761
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,308813
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,0306,854
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,6395,990
ZambeziZambia 6,3573,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -