Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kars

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kars. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kars with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,8222,375
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,2542,643
OranArgentina 13,0858,131
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1486,306
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1327,539
OstendeBelgium 3,2792,038
ObidosBrazil 10,8726,756
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,3513,325
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,6905,400
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,6915,401
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,7489,165
OdenseDenmark 2,8951,799
OtavaloEcuador 12,5787,816
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,5029,633
OuluFinland 2,9381,826
OroomiehIran 364226
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,8111,747
OdienneIvory Coast 6,0463,757
ObihiroJapan 7,7654,825
OfunatoJapan 7,9254,924
OitaJapan 7,5754,707
OkayamaJapan 7,6574,758
OkinoerabuJapan 7,7224,799
OmaezakiJapan 7,9774,957
OmuJapan 7,6384,746
OnahamaJapan 8,0124,978
OsakaJapan 7,7744,831
OshimaJapan 8,0515,003
OtaruJapan 7,6044,725
OwaseJapan 7,8654,888
OuarzazateMorocco 4,5732,842
OujoaMorocco 3,9702,467
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,3468,915
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,0249,957
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,7129,764
OphirNew Zealand 15,7069,760
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,11010,011
OtautauNew Zealand 15,6089,699
OcotalNicaragua 12,0637,496
OrlandNorway 3,3672,092
OsloNorway 3,0971,925
OhotskRussia 6,7354,185
OkhotskRussia 6,7354,185
OlekminskRussia 5,5203,430
OlenekRussia 5,0403,132
OmskRussia 2,7421,704
OnegaRussia 2,6171,626
OrenburgRussia 1,542958
OymyakonRussia 6,5174,050
OviedoSpain 4,0022,487
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,1381,950
Orkney IslandsUk 3,7782,348
OdessaUkraine 1,188738
OvrucUkraine 1,6241,009
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,9466,181
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,0356,236
Oakland, MdUsa 9,3985,840
Oakley, IdUsa 10,5506,556
Oconto, WiUsa 9,3315,798
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,6815,394
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,6646,627
Olathe, KsUsa 10,2016,339
Olivia, MnUsa 9,6485,995
Olympia, WaUsa 10,1856,329
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,0186,225
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,0166,224
Oolitic, InUsa 9,8236,104
Orlando, FlUsa 10,4416,488
Orono, MeUsa 8,3475,187
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,4415,866
Oswego, NyUsa 8,8895,523
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,7396,052
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,2016,339
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,9466,181
Owosso, MiUsa 9,3255,795
Ozark, ArUsa 10,5376,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -