Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kars

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kars. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kars with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,3498,295
ReconquistaArgentina 13,0808,128
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,6778,499
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,8519,229
RivadaviaArgentina 13,0328,098
RosarioArgentina 13,3898,320
RichmondAustralia 13,7348,535
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,0998,140
RecifeBrazil 9,5915,960
RemansoBrazil 10,3006,401
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,4867,759
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,3387,046
Rio NegroBrazil 12,0857,510
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,6207,221
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,4675,883
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,0025,594
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,4195,853
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4225,855
Resolute, NtCanada 6,8314,245
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,6786,014
Roberval, QcCanada 8,2565,130
RuoqiangChina 3,8132,370
Rafael NunezColombia 11,5507,177
RandersDenmark 2,9621,841
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,5926,582
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,4096,468
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,09210,621
RumipambaEcuador 12,7027,893
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,433890
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,608999
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,539957
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,1176,287
RostockGermany 2,7501,709
RhodesGreece 1,383859
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,5842,848
ReykhólarIceland 4,8563,017
ReykjavíkIceland 4,8393,007
RamsarIran 773480
RashtIran 670416
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,9172,434
RadicofaniItaly 2,5971,614
Resia PassItaly 2,6871,670
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,5211,567
RivoltoItaly 2,4901,547
Rolle PassItaly 2,5891,609
RomeItaly 2,5481,583
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,5711,598
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,4561,526
RumoiJapan 7,5944,719
RigaLatvia 2,2811,418
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,2051,370
RodriguesMauritius 7,0204,363
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,4212,747
RabatMorocco 4,4092,740
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,7103,548
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,9344,309
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,9099,886
RangioraNew Zealand 15,8899,873
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,8009,819
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,8359,840
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,0409,967
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,0319,962
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,6919,751
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,9369,903
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,18910,060
RivasNicaragua 12,2127,589
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,7591,715
RebolyRussia 2,7101,684
Rostov On DonRussia 790491
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,7951,115
RagaSudan 3,9612,461
RashadSudan 3,4002,113
RenkSudan 3,3582,086
RumbekSudan 3,9822,474
RanongThailand 6,4023,978
Roi EtThailand 6,3853,968
RizeTurkey 223138
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,7331,077
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,256780
RomnyUkraine 1,358844
RovnoUkraine 1,7211,069
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,0421,269
RochaUruguay 12,9738,061
Racine, WiUsa 9,5245,918
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,6525,998
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,0206,227
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,0206,226
Reading, PaUsa 9,1135,663
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,9206,786
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,0926,271
Redding, CaUsa 10,8826,762
Redlands, CaUsa 11,4787,132
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,9466,802
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,6435,992
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,4305,860
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,4305,860
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,5965,963
Rochester, MnUsa 9,6255,981
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,9795,580
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,8586,126
Rockford, IlUsa 9,6335,986
Rockville, InUsa 9,7336,048
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,9136,160
Rome, GaUsa 10,1676,318
Roseau, MnUsa 9,2805,767
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,6206,600
Roswell, NmUsa 11,1576,933
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,2285,734
Rushville, IlUsa 9,9256,168


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -