Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kars

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kars. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kars with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,5568,424
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0545,005
WilliamtownAustralia 13,7758,560
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,5897,823
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9056,776
WoomeraAustralia 12,4817,756
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7086,654
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,6454,751
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,0935,650
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,7975,466
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,7525,438
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,0205,605
Windsor, OnCanada 9,3275,796
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,2365,739
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,2735,762
WillemstadCuraçao 10,9126,781
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,8888,009
WajimaJapan 7,6984,784
WakamatsuJapan 7,9064,913
WakayamaJapan 7,7784,833
WakkanaiJapan 7,5014,662
WajirKenya 4,3262,688
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,6514,754
WindhoekNamibia 7,5164,670
WaihiNew Zealand 15,9649,920
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,12110,018
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,09410,001
WaimateNew Zealand 15,8069,822
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,0509,974
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,0679,984
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,0399,967
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,0479,972
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,0249,958
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,7049,758
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,11110,012
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,0319,962
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,0669,984
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,15110,037
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,0219,956
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,8699,861
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,0279,959
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,9899,936
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,0079,947
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,0119,950
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,7669,797
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,9219,893
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,9179,891
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,8399,842
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,8429,844
WintonNew Zealand 15,6329,714
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,8219,832
WarsawPoland 2,1191,317
WroclawPoland 2,3251,445
WonsanSouth Korea 6,8994,287
Wad MedaniSudan 3,0531,897
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,3581,465
WauSudan 3,9462,452
WaddingtonUk 3,5332,195
Waco, TxUsa 11,0126,843
Wake IslandUsa 11,1756,944
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,4096,468
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,9956,211
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,9926,209
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,2126,346
Walnut, IlUsa 9,6936,024
Warren, OhUsa 9,3365,802
Warren, PaUsa 9,1445,682
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,0186,226
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,3005,779
Washington, IaUsa 9,8776,138
Washington, InUsa 9,8236,104
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,4336,483
Watertown, NyUsa 8,8165,478
Watertown, SdUsa 9,7046,030
Watertown, WiUsa 9,5555,938
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,4515,873
Waverly, OhUsa 9,6175,976
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,2626,377
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,5656,565
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,2386,362
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,9286,791
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,5836,577
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,4235,855
West Chester, PaUsa 9,1455,683
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,5166,534
West Point, GaUsa 10,2566,373
West Point, NyUsa 8,9495,561
White Hall, IlUsa 9,9716,196
Whitestown, InUsa 9,6836,017
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,8416,737
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,4366,485
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,0126,221
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,0205,605
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,4525,874
Williamson, WvUsa 9,6505,997
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,0935,651
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,6195,977
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,1455,683
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,1505,686
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,7366,050
Windsor, IlUsa 9,9226,166
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,5985,964
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,7096,034
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,7556,683
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,3955,838
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,9416,177
Winslow, AzUsa 11,1966,957
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,8546,123
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,3815,829
Wooster, OhUsa 9,4035,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -