Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kars

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kars. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kars with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,9891,236
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,6848,503
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,4488,356
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,8048,578
ViennaAustria 2,2751,414
VitebskBelarus 1,8881,173
VassourasBrazil 11,3427,048
VicosaBrazil 11,1606,935
VitoriaBrazil 10,9286,791
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,5856,578
VarnaBulgaria 1,285799
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,5755,329
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9456,180
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,2905,773
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,2785,766
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,0096,219
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,0436,241
ValdiviaChile 14,7289,152
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,6319,092
VallenarChile 13,9338,658
ValparaisoChile 14,2298,842
VanguardiaColombia 11,9047,397
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,2437,608
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,9501,833
VestervigDenmark 3,0741,910
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,4936,520
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,4336,483
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,5006,525
VilsandiEstonia 2,4861,545
VaasaFinland 2,8691,783
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,7582,957
VeravalIndia 3,3772,098
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,5992,858
ValentiaIreland 4,1882,602
VeniceItaly 2,5421,579
VeronaItaly 2,6571,651
VicenzaItaly 2,6051,619
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,5701,597
ViterboItaly 2,5781,602
VolterraItaly 2,6661,657
VientianeLaos 6,1643,830
VarenaLithuania 2,0531,276
VilniusLithuania 2,0541,276
VeracruzMexico 12,1527,551
VlissingenNetherlands 3,2342,010
VaernesNorway 3,2972,049
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,2802,038
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,3872,104
VillarricaParaguay 12,5997,829
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,529950
VanavaraRussia 4,5332,817
VasileviciRussia 1,6451,022
Velikie LukiRussia 1,9761,228
VerhojanskRussia 5,9133,675
ViljujskRussia 5,5003,418
VitimRussia 5,1113,176
Vize IslandRussia 4,5642,836
VladivostokRussia 6,9944,346
VolgogradRussia 913568
VologdaRussia 2,0991,304
VoronezRussia 1,269788
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,1774,460
VytegraRussia 2,3201,442
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,1783,218
ValenciaSpain 3,6732,282
ValladolidSpain 3,9592,460
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,2502,641
VisbySweden 2,5911,610
VanTurkey 233145
ValleyUk 3,8002,361
VinnitsaUkraine 1,490926
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,1116,904
Valdez, AkUsa 8,6765,391
Valentine, NeUsa 10,0476,243
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,3276,417
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,9176,162
Vevay, InUsa 9,7476,057
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,6316,607
Victoria, TxUsa 11,2657,000
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,5535,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -